FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.

HPE H3C JD492A Compatible SFP 100BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#15508
#15508

≤1W Simplex LC SMF

US$14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
39 Sold
12 Reviews
0 Question
64 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 18 Jun, 2024
121 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

JD492A HPE H3C Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 15km, LC, DOM)

The HPE-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 15km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

H3C Compatible
JD492A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-14~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
11
0
1
0
0

M***e

United States

August 08, 2016
5.0
Very competitive prices and excellent service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***n

United States

July 31, 2016
5.0
No problems with transaction. Received order inthe time frame promised. I would use this merchant again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***n

United States

July 21, 2016
5.0
Good shopping experience, everything works just as it could on their excellent website.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed