Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#31278
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
80 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 550.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
FS
Netgear
More +
Customized
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Jun. 16
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-XFP-59.79 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1559.79nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Testing Program


Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-XFP-59.79 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M Cisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1X Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-L Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXL Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-LCisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco SCE8000-4X10GE-ECisco 7600-ES20-10G3CCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C


Resources

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    80 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    3%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (8)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.