FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.

Customized XFP 10G CWDM 1470nm-1610nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #29739
Hot #29739

EML Duplex LC

US$669.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
111 Solds
3 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
1470nm
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
2 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-XFP10G-80L
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
3
0
0
0
0

J***h

Australia

May 04, 2015
5.0
Fantastic company. Great and wonderful customer service
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***t

United States

April 19, 2015
5.0
Quick service and great product - can't fault.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***o

United States

March 17, 2015
5.0
Excellent service, arrived when stated no fuss.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed