United States
Contact Us
10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modulefor FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modulefor FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modulefor FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modulefor FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modulefor FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modulefor FS Switches

10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Modulefor FS Switches

#29727
#29727
US$ 179.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
55 Sold
15 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.26
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
XFP-10G-BX
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.5
O

O***r

United States

January 20, 2017
5.0
Fiberstore is actually pretty good, we've used their optics for years and we rarely, if ever, have issues with them. They've also been excellent regarding RMA issues we've had with other products, which have been few.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 179.00

0

FS Online Chat