FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS.

ST/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

#21095
#21095

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.5dB

US$13.00
FS P/N: AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS
FS P/N: AD-STF-SCM-SM-FS
3.4K Sold
5 Reviews
1 Question
59 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

ST Female to SC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The ST-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor ST into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications
Connector 1
ST Female
Connector 2
SC Male
Body Style
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Application (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
5
0
0
0
0

C***s

United States

July 19, 2021
5.0
Works great, have had no problems
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***f

United States

May 03, 2015
5.0
Product was delivered as promised and the product was just what I expected. Great experience. I will order from them again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

a***n

Canada

April 16, 2015
5.0
Quality product, well packed and organized. Fast shipping and procesing times.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Recently Viewed