United States
Contact Us
NETGEAR Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

NETGEAR Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#19658
#19658
US$ 239.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
79 Sold
26 Reviews
0 Question
17 In US stock, Get It By Oct.5
4 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.10
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NETGEAR Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
NETGEAR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
G

G***e

United States

November 27, 2016
5.0
I have bought several items at FS.COM from a comprehensive and complete selection of products, well presented, easy to find, reasonably priced, and a delivery and follow up service second to none.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 239.00

17

FS Online Chat