FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-25-20I.

NOKIA 3FE46901AC Compatible XGSPON ONU SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1577nm-RX 9.953G-TX/9.953G-RX Class N1/N2/E1 20km DOM Simplex SC/APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#196579
#196579

Semtech DFB < 2W 10G/10G SC/APC

US$69.00
FS P/N: XGS-SFP-25-20I
FS P/N: XGS-SFP-25-20I
11 Sold
2 Reviews
4 Questions
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

NOKIA 3FE46901AC Compatible 9.953G-TX/9.953G-RX XGSPON ONU Class N1/N2/E1 Transceiver Module (SMF 1270nm-TX/1577nm-RX 20km SC/APC Industrial DDM)

The NOKIA 3FE46901AC compatible 9.953G-TX/ 9.953G-RX transceiver module is specifically designed for 10-Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (XGSPON) system. It integrates bidirectional data transmission over one single-mode optical fiber. The XGSPON ONU Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver can provide a symmetrical bandwidth with a maximum uplink and downlink rate of 10G via SC/APC connector, reaching a link up to 20km. It can operate at temperatures between -40~85℃. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is fully compliant with G.9807.1.

Specifications
NOKIA Compatible
3FE46901AC
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Transmission Distance
20km
Wavelengh
1270nm-TX/1577nm-RX
Data Rate
9.953G-TX/9.953G
Connector
SC/APC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
APD
Tx Power
4~9dBm
Rx Power
-28~-9dBm
Class
N1/N2/E1
Max Link Budget
32dB
Receiver Overload
≤-9dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
≥-28dBm
Power Consumption
<2W
Extinction Ratio
6dB
Application
XGS-PON Access network
Protocols
ITU G.9807.1
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
DDM/DOM
Support

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
The XGSPON ONU module can provide users with a symmetric 9.953Gbps Tx/Rx, and provide better support for applications that need to continuously occupy uplink bandwidth.
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Package

Featuring a TO package, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, suitable for industrial environments.

Point-to-multipoint, Flexible Networking

In this P2MP optical signals transmission mode, different wavelengths are used to send and receive signals between OLT and ONU.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (4)Unanswered Question (1)Application (1)Operating Temperature (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

M***n

United States

October 10, 2023
5.0
Thanks for reaching out, FS.com has had excellent service since we opened our account.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***p

Australia

September 22, 2023
5.0
We are very happy with how quickly the products arrived, thank you.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed