FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N1.

Generic Compatible XGSPON OLT SFP+ 1577nm-TX/1270nm-RX 9.953G-TX/9.953G-RX Class N1 20km DOM Simplex SC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#142707
#142707

Semtech EML ≤2.5W 10G/10G SC/UPC

US$299.00
FS P/N: XGS-SFP-52-20N1
FS P/N: XGS-SFP-52-20N1
32 Solds
3 Reviews
4 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 3 Oct, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Generic Compatible 9.953G-TX/9.953G-RX & 9.953G-TX/2.488G-RX XGSPON OLT Class N1 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1577nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 20km, SC/UPC, DDM)

The Generic compatible 9.953G-TX/9.953G-RX & 9.953G-TX/2.488G-RX transceiver module is specifically designed for 10-Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (XGSPON) system. It integrates bidirectional data transmission over one single-mode optical fiber. The XGSPON OLT Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver can provide a symmetrical bandwidth with a maximum uplink and downlink rate of 10G via SC/UPC connector, reaching a link up to 20km. Digital optical monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is fully compliant with ITU-T G.9807.1 and SFP+ MSA.

Specifications
Part Number
XGS-SFP-52-20N1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Transmission Distance
20km
Wavelengh
1577nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Data Rate
9.953G-TX/9.953G
9.953G-TX/2.488G-RX
Connector
SC/UPC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
Tx Power
2~5dBm
Rx Power
-26~-5dBm
Class
N1
Max Link Budget
29dB
Receiver Overload
≤-5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
≥-26dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Extinction Ratio
8.2dB
Application
XGS-PON Access network
Protocols
SFP+ MSA
SFF 8472
RoHS
WEEE
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C (32℉ to 158℉)
DDM/DOM
Support

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
The XGSPON ONU module can provide users with a symmetric 9.953Gbps Tx/Rx, and provide better support for applications that need to continuously occupy uplink bandwidth.
Ensuring Outstanding Quality Assurance

Manufactured using advanced craftsmanship, our modules pay attention to every detail, ensuring that each product possesses a high level of reliability and outstanding performance.

Semtech Chip

High-quality semiconductor chips and optical components ensure stable operation and low power consumption

Thick Gold Plating

Facilitating reliable connections with durability and plug-and-play resistance

Zinc Alloy Shell

Efficient heat dissipation and wear resistance for enhanced performance

Point-to-multipoint, Flexible Networking

In this P2MP optical signals transmission mode, different wavelengths are used to send and receive signals between OLT and ONU.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (4)Application (1)Compatible Modules (1)OTU4 (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.3
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
2
0
0
0

H***n

United States

March 15, 2023
4.0
We received it so quickly, and it appears to be functioning normally. Good service and reminder for shipment in time. Fantastic shopping experience!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

S***r

Netherlands

March 01, 2023
5.0
Perfect Customer service, order before time. For sure we will back in the near future
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

D***f

United Kingdom

November 03, 2022
4.0
My order was filled promptly, accurately, and at the agreed price. What more could I ask for?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed