Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#19565
#19565
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
14 Sold
9 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Sep. 7
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand
Cisco
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***y

United States

November 02, 2016
5.0
Shipping is prompt and fast. Customer service is great, and the transceivers are working with no isssues. What else can you ask more?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 389.00

Available

FS Online Chat