FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.
This picture is about XGS-SFP-52-20N2I.

NOKIA Compatible XGSPON OLT SFP+ 1577nm-TX/1270nm-RX 9.953G-TX/9.953G-RX & 9.953G-TX/2.488G-RX Class N2 20km DOM Simplex SC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#194712
#194712

Semtech EML <2.5W SC/UPC

US$209.00
FS P/N: XGS-SFP-52-20N2I
FS P/N: XGS-SFP-52-20N2I
4 Sold
1 Review
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 31 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

NOKIA Compatible 9.953G-TX/9.953G-RX & 9.953G-TX/2.488G-RX XGSPON OLT Class N2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1577nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 20km, SC/UPC, DDM)

The NOKIA compatible 9.953G-TX/9.953G-RX & 9.953G-TX/2.488G-RX transceiver module is specifically designed for 10-Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (XGSPON) system. It integrates bidirectional data transmission over one single-mode optical fiber. The XGSPON OLT Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver can provide a symmetrical bandwidth with a maximum uplink and downlink rate of 10G via SC/UPC connector, reaching a link up to 20km. It can operate at temperatures between -40~85℃. Digital optical monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is fully compliant with ITU-T G9807.1.

Specifications
Part Number
XGS-SFP-52-20N2I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Transmission Distance
20km
Wavelengh
1577nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Data Rate
9.953G-TX/9.953G
9.953G-TX/2.488G-RX
Connector
SC/UPC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD-TIA
Tx Power
4~7dBm
Rx Power
-28~-7dBm (9.953G)
-29.5~-9dBm (2.488G)
Class
N2
Max Link Budget
31dB
Receiver Overload
≤-7dBm (9.953G)
≤-9dBm (2.488G)
Receiver Sensitivity
≥-28dBm (9.953G)
≥-29.5dBm (2.488G)
Power Consumption
<2.5W
Extinction Ratio
8.2dB
Application
XGS-PON Access network
Protocols
ITU-T G.9807. 1
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
DDM/DOM
Support

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Package

Featuring a TO package, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, suitable for industrial environments.

Point-to-multipoint, Flexible Networking

In this P2MP optical signals transmission mode, different wavelengths are used to send and receive signals between OLT and ONU.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (2)Matching Cables (1)Operating Temperature (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

C***a

Cyprus

September 26, 2023
5.0
We received them and have installed them already. As usual everything is all good with your products :)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed