FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Generic Compatible XGPON ONU SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1577nm-RX 2.488G-TX/9.953G-RX Class N2 20km DOM Simplex SC/APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

Hot #141198
Hot #141198

Semtech EML <2W 2.5G/10G SC/APC

US$39.00
FS P/N: XG-SFP-25-20N2
FS P/N: XG-SFP-25-20N2
119 Sold
3 Reviews
9 Questions
14 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Generic Compatible 2.488G-TX/9.953G-RX XG-PON ONU Class N2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1577nm-RX, 20km, SC/APC, Industrial, DDM)

The Generic compatible 2.488G-TX/9.953G-RX transceiver module is specifically designed for 10-Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (XGPON) system. It integrates bidirectional data transmission over one single-mode optical fiber. The XGPON ONU Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver provides an asymmetric 9.953Gbps upstream and 2.488Gbps downstream data rate, reaching a link up to 20km via an SC/APC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 to 85°C. Digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is fully compliant with ITU-TG.987.2 and SFP+ MSA.

Specifications
Part Number
XG-SFP-25-20N2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Transmission Distance
20km
Wavelengh
1270nm-TX/1577nm-RX
Data Rate
2.488G-TX/9.953G-RX
Connector
SC/APC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
APD
Tx Power
2~7dBm
Rx Power
-28~-8dBm
Class
N2
Max Link Budget
31dB
Receiver Overload
≤-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
≥-28dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
8.2dB
Application
FTTx, XG-PON Access Network, GPON Access Network
Protocols
SFP+ MSA
SFF 8432
SFF 8472
RoHS
WEEE
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
DDM/DOM
Support

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
The XGPON ONU module can provide users with an asymmetric 9.953Gbps upstream and 2.488Gbps downstream, the upstream bandwidth has been improved to a certain extent.
Ensuring Outstanding Quality Assurance

Manufactured using advanced craftsmanship, our modules pay attention to every detail, ensuring that each product possesses a high level of reliability and outstanding performance.

Semtech Chip

High-quality semiconductor chips and optical components ensure stable operation and low power consumption

Thick Gold Plating

Facilitating reliable connections with durability and plug-and-play resistance

Zinc Alloy Shell

Efficient heat dissipation and wear resistance for enhanced performance

Point-to-multipoint, Flexible Networking

In this P2MP optical signals transmission mode, different wavelengths are used to send and receive signals between OLT and ONU.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)Unanswered Question (1)Other Compatibility (2)Application (1)Compatibility (1)Compatibility (1)Compatibility (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.3
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
2
0
0
0

J***d

Australia

March 01, 2023
5.0
Super fast delivery.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

R***x

United States

February 14, 2023
4.0
Excellent support, super fast delivery and very good products. FS stands out between competition.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

F***s

Canada

January 12, 2023
4.0
Really happy with the product, works like a charm.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed