FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSX.

5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Industrial Armored TPU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#182461
#182461

G.657.A2 Fiber Helical Armor Outdoor

US$15.00
FS P/N: MG-OS2LCSX
FS P/N: MG-OS2LCSX
101 Sold
67 Reviews
0 Question
Length:
29 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Harsh Environment Armored Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The armored industrial cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure and rodents resistance, and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil-resistant, and wear-resistant, which has 3-5 years of service life under long-term outdoor exposure or rain. Therefore, the armored industrial cable is ideal for indoor and outdoor applications, such as connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Minimum Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Tensile Resistance
200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Crush Strength
2000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Cable Color
Black
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Operating Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Tough Armor & Durable TPU Protects Network Connection Further
The fiber surrounded by helical stainless steel armor, kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU jacket.
Waterproof
Heat and Cold Resistance
Rodent Resistance
Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

Connecting the networks of two buildings through an underground conduit or direct burial.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

200-600N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prolongs the service life.

3000N Crush Strength

Great pressure resistance avoids destruction by external force.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments

Ideal for harsh situations such as roads & snowfields & industrial fields & construction sites.

Fiber Count
Simplex / 1 Fiber
Simplex / 1 Fiber
Simplex / 1 Fiber
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
G.657.A1
G.657.A1
Jacket
TPU
PVC
PVC
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
3.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
-25 to 70°C (-13 to 158℉)
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Application
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, General Building
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
60
5
1
0
1

B***u

Canada

February 19, 2024
5.0
Absolutely excellent product. I ran about 250 ft between buildings in conduit and the pull eyes were great was able to pull the fibre through a cut I made and kept the eye ring intact. What more can you say, one simple cable with no problems 2+ years now.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***s

United States

September 14, 2023
5.0
Bought several of these cables now, they take a while to make but it's worth it!
I use them in extreme conditions (heavy snow and -30c), no issues what so ever.
Recommended.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***r

Germany

July 01, 2023
4.0
Wirklich positiv ist, dass FS.com auch maßgeschneiderte Glasfaserkabel an Privatkunden verkauft. Fast alle solcher Angebote richten sich ja ausschließlich an Gewerbekunden und als Privatkunde bekommt man nur einfache Patchkabel.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed