Need Help

Chat live with Us

Live Chat

Want to Call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 40km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 40km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

#17186

Convert optical-electric ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch ethernet signals between port and port.

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 40km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 40km, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

  • US$  48.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: UM-GADF40
Connector:
Price:
US$  48.00
Availability:
Customized, Ship on Mon. Aug. 6

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 1310nm 40km Stand-alone Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter, AC 100V~240V


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment

FS.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.The power type of this device is AC by default. We also can customize DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Details
Converter TypeStand-alone UnmanagedPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SC/FC/ST
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000BaseFiber Rate1000Base
Fiber ModeSinglemodeFiber TypeDual Fiber
Wavelength1310nmDistance40km
PowerAC 100V~240V (Or DC 44V~72V/DC 8V~28V)Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

Product Highlight

10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports VLAN and QoS and the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat and good stability
Unmanaged Media Converters 
10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.