United States
Need Help?
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#16616
#16616
US$ 82.00
FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
2 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. Jun. 6

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

IBM 23R1702 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Description
IBM Compatible
23R1702
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

United States

03/08/2017
5.0
I visited fs.com website multiple times in order to make a selection. The detailed information for Avago AFBR-57R5AP is superb and the online purchase process is very easy. I look forward to doing more purchases from FS.COM in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 82.00

Available

FS Online Chat