FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.
This picture is about SFP-10GZRC-120.

Generic Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 120km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#166147
#166147

Semtech EML Duplex LC SMF

US$569.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-120
FS P/N: SFP-10GZRC-120
50 Sold
9 Reviews
0 Question
42 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 20 Jun, 2024
13 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

The SFP+ transceiver supports up to 120km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GZRC-120
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
120km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
1~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-26dBm
Powerbudget
27dB
Receiver Overload
≥-8dB
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.8W
Extinction Ratio
>8.2dB
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, 10GBASE-ZR

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
9
0
0
0
0

W***g

Republic of Korea

November 16, 2023
5.0
I've been using it for about 1 year, and I must say it has exceeded my expectations in terms of stability and performance
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***s

Canada

May 30, 2023
5.0
Hope you had a great weekend. I have received the package and put some of the optical transceivers to use. The 400G modules are working as expected and we don’t have any issues at the moment. We are very happy with the quality of your product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

C***a

New Zealand

April 27, 2023
5.0
I just received the shipment, and the transceiver modules worked right out of the box. Thanks for good service and fast handling.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed