United States
Need Help?
Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#16241
#16241
US$ 53.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
88 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 9

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avago HFBR-5720ALP Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Description
Avago Compatible
HFBR-5720ALP
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m @ 2.67Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17Bm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 53.00

Available

FS Online Chat