United States
Need Help?
Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15931
#15931
US$ 9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
30 Sold
283 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jun. 8

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avaya AA1419074-E6 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Avaya AA1419074-E6 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Avaya switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Avaya Compatible
AA1419074-E6
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)FS Box (1)Product Comparison (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by H***h on 12/22/2021

A:

by S***n on 12/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***d

United States

11/09/2021
5.0
These SFP\'s work as intended so far! Great price...
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 9.00

Available

FS Online Chat