United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15757
Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
US$ 8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
671 Sold
2521 Reviews
7 Questions
21588 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Wed. Dec. 1

Item Spotlights

≤ 1W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, FP+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Avaya Nortel AA1419015-E5 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Avaya switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Avaya Compatible
AA1419015-E5
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km over SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

by M***a on 05/13/2017

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

R

R***s

Australia

11/25/2021
5.0
I purchased several mini unmanaged media converters along with recommended SFP transceiver modules and LC UPC Duplex OS2 single mode optical cable to upgrade my domestic home network. The configuration and supply was recommended by FS customer service, who were extremely professional and knowledgeable. As this was part of multiple orders combined into one very quick delivery, I was able to install all items very easily, as it was plug and play with no configuration required and my network was up and running without any problems. The expertise and excellent communication from FS made the whole exercise seamless. Thank you to everyone and I highly recommend FS for your requirements.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0