FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80-I.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-80-I.

Customized SFP+ 10G CWDM 1470nm-1610nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission (Industrial)

#154620
#154620

EML ≤1.8W Industrial Duplex LC

US$419.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Wavelengths:
1470nm
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Available for back order, Get It By Jun 17, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

The 10G SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) and is suitable for 10G Ethernet and Data Center applications. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The CWDM-SFP10G-80-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm- 1610nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-6dBm
Power Consumption
<1.8W
Extinction Ratio
6dB
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

The 10G SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) and is suitable for 10G Ethernet and Data Center applications. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The CWDM-SFP10G-80-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm- 1610nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-6dBm
Power Consumption
<1.8W
Extinction Ratio
6dB
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$419.00

Available for back order