FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX60-I.

Generic Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE BiDi 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#153864
#153864

Semtech DFB ≤1.4W BIDI Simplex LC SMF Industrial

US$159.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX60-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX60-I
20 Sold
11 Reviews
3 Questions
36 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, Simplex LC, DOM)

The Generic compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 60km link lengths over SMF via a simplex LC connector. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with data transmission over a single strand of fiber,the one transceiver transmits a 1270-nm channel and receives a 1330-nm signal, whereas the other BiDi SFP+ optics transmits at a 1330-nm wavelength and receives a 1270-nm signal.
The SFP-10G-BX60-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing and management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX60-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
1~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20dBm
Powerbudget
21dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.4W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Increasing Utilization of Existing Fiber
The BiDi transceiver transmits and receives data on the same strand of fiber, greatly saving 50% network fiber resources and costs.
Double Your Network Capacity
The bidirectional transceiver also allows for increased network resiliency and provide a redundant link.
Switching network with unidirectional
duplex LC transceivers
Switching network with bidirectional
simplex LC transceivers
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.4W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Specifications

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, Simplex LC, DOM)

The Generic compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 60km link lengths over SMF via a simplex LC connector. This 10G BiDi SFP+ transceiver, featured with data transmission over a single strand of fiber,the one transceiver transmits a 1270-nm channel and receives a 1330-nm signal, whereas the other BiDi SFP+ optics transmits at a 1330-nm wavelength and receives a 1270-nm signal.
The SFP-10G-BX60-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing and management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX60-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
1~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20dBm
Powerbudget
21dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.4W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
Increasing Utilization of Existing Fiber
The BiDi transceiver transmits and receives data on the same strand of fiber, greatly saving 50% network fiber resources and costs.
Double Your Network Capacity
The bidirectional transceiver also allows for increased network resiliency and provide a redundant link.
Switching network with unidirectional
duplex LC transceivers
Switching network with bidirectional
simplex LC transceivers
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.4W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$159.00

36 In Global Warehouse