United States
Need Help?
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 4km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15208
#15208
US$ 82.00
FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
1 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jul. 20

Item Spotlights

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-2 Compliance for 1.0625/2.125/4.25 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide in-order, Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network Links in Data Centers
Hot-pluggable SFP+ MSA Form Factor
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade XBR-000142 Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 4km, LC, DOM)

Description
Brocade Compatible
XBR-000142
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
4km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

United States

March 08, 2017
5.0
I visited fs.com website multiple times in order to make a selection. The detailed information for Avago AFBR-57R5AP is superb and the online purchase process is very easy. I look forward to doing more purchases from FS.COM in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 82.00

Available

FS Online Chat