United States
Need Help?
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15170
#15170
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-55
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-55
2 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 8

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00047AA Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-2 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Description
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
3HE00047AA
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***y

France

01/10/2019
5.0
I like the shopping procedure, simple and smooth. Just a few clicks to complete the order. And the delivery is smooth and on schedule too. Will get more OC-series modules here when i need them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 89.00

Available

FS Online Chat