FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FLG-PLC1×16LGX1LCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1×16LGX1LCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1×16LGX1LCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1×16LGX1LCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1×16LGX1LCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1×16LGX1LCA.

1 x 16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

#151546
#151546

50:50 ≤13.7dB IL ≤0.3dB PDL LGX Fiber Enclosure

US$69.00
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1×16LGX1LCA
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1×16LGX1LCA
341 Sold
3 Reviews
2 Questions
9 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
75 Back in stock, Recently Get It By May 27, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. LGX cassette splitter is most commonly used to provide full protection for internal optics and cables. With its small size, high reliability, and wide operating wavelength range, it is widely used in PON networks to achieve a low-cost solution for optical signal power distribution.

Specifications
Package Style
LGX Box
Configuration Type
1x 16
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
LC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 13.7dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.2dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.14"x5.12"x5.00" (29x130x127mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the LGX Cassette Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 13.7dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

Toolless installation

Fast deployment, factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time and cost.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Specifications

1x 16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. LGX cassette splitter is most commonly used to provide full protection for internal optics and cables. With its small size, high reliability, and wide operating wavelength range, it is widely used in PON networks to achieve a low-cost solution for optical signal power distribution.

Specifications
Package Style
LGX Box
Configuration Type
1x 16
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
LC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 13.7dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.2dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.14"x5.12"x5.00" (29x130x127mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the LGX Cassette Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 13.7dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

Toolless installation

Fast deployment, factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time and cost.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$69.00

9 In U.S. Warehouse