FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-EX-55-I.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-EX 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#151130
#151130
US$27.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-EX-55-I
FS P/N: SFP1G-EX-55-I
95 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 02 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC,IND)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-EX-55-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
-40 to 85°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed