FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.

Generic Compatible OSFP 800GBASE-2LR4 Finned Top PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#150960
#150960

100G PAM4 Ethernet Broadcom 7nm DSP ≤18W EML 2x 400G-LR4 2x LC-Duplex SMF

US$2,499.00
FS P/N: OSFP800-2LR4-A2
FS P/N: OSFP800-2LR4-A2
12 Sold
8 Reviews
6 Questions
5 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 03 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

800GBASE-2LR4 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Dual Duplex LC, DOM, Finned Top)

The Generic Compatible OSFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via dual LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ck, OSFP MSA and CMIS Rev 5.0 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Breakout 2x 400G LR4 and Data Center applications.

Specifications
Part Number
OSFP800-2LR4-A2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
OSFP Finned Top
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Dual LC Duplex/UPC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
Siphotonics PIN PD
TX Power
-2.7~5.1dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-9dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
5.1dBm
Power Consumption
≤18W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in DSP
Inbuilt FEC
No
Protocols
IEE802.3ck, OSFP MSA, CMIS Rev 5.0
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 800G
Built-in Broadcom DSP Chip, the OSFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 800G links.
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Stable Transmission
≤18W
Low Power Consumption
53G EML Laser
Ensure Production
Center Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
1311nm
1311nm
1310nm
Connector
Dual LC Duplex
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-16
Dual MTP/MPO-12
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km
10km
10km
10km
Modulation
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
8x106.25G PAM4
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
EML
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Power Consumption
≤18W
≤18W
≤16.5W
≤16.5W
Application
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Ethernet
Data Center
800G to 2x400G Breakout
800G to 8x100G Breakout
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (6)Modulation (2)Parameter (2)Chipset (1)Connection (1)Ports (1)Product Comparison (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
8
0
0
0
0

G***y

United States

January 29, 2023
5.0
Fast shipping and delivery, I will keep a close eye on these type of products.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***h

Canada

January 09, 2023
5.0
We wanted a higher speed network system and needed to choose some transceivers, we didn't need a long transmission distance, so this type was just right for us. They proved to have excellent connectivity, and all metrics were within normal limits.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***t

United States

December 14, 2022
5.0
We've communicate with several companies before and they were not able to offer enough amount we expected. But FS.com did it. Would like to do business again with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed