FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Customized 16 Fibers MTP®-16 OS2 Single Mode Standard IL Trunk Cable, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#150171
#150171

800G Base-16 Cabling System

US$255.00
FS P/N: 16FMTPSMF
FS P/N: 16FMTPSMF
34 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
16 Fibers (1x 16F)
Connector A:
Female APC 0.75dB
Connector B:
Female APC 0.75dB
Pulling Eye:
None
Pre-order, Ship by 05 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty

MTP® to MTP® OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
800G Ethernet Distance
500m/2km/10km at 1310nm
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
APC to APC
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

A***e

United States

November 08, 2023
5.0
Our company bought it to connect to a switch for direct connection, the first time we bought this kind of cable, no problems for now. It looks like the cable is pretty good and arrived quickly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***n

Spain

November 30, 2021
5.0
Seems to be well built and was properly packaged. Was able to push 400Gb/s at line rate through this cable in back to back testing.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

L***e

Chile

November 27, 2021
5.0
Cables came as promised, on time and appear to be quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed