United States
Need Help?
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#14650
#14650
US$ 609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
223 Sold
80 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
1 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jul. 5
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
DWDM-XFP10G-80
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm-1528.77nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9
C

C***o

Martinique

March 31, 2018
5.0
To be honestly, I don’t know what to find the high quality with cost-effective transceivers, my friend recommended me to purchase them on FS.COM. He said their purchase department always purchase here and the items work perfectly with his server, most importantly, the price is very low. So I want to have a try, the items arrived on time. I have tested the items last night, they worked straight away with my Cisco switches, very fast connectivity. Just what I need!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 609.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat