FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.
This picture is about IMC-GA1F1T.

Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

Hot #143413
Hot #143413

SM & MM -30 to 75°C Auto-MDI/MDIX Plug-and-play

US$49.00
FS P/N: IMC-GA1F1T
FS P/N: IMC-GA1F1T
2.1K Sold
10 Reviews
13 Questions
218 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 20 Jun, 2024
7 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
21 in Transit, Get it by 05 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Online Installation
2-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Mini Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

The Mini Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 1x10/100/1000Base-TX ports and 1000Base-FX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with it is small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. It is able to operate under temperatures ranging from -30°C to 75 °C and is with IP40 rugged case to make sure the continuous operation in harsh environments such as transportation, factories, outdoors and places where extremely low or high temperatures can be experienced.

Specifications
Port Type
1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 1000Base-X SFP
Standards and Protocols
IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, 1000Base-TX/FX
Cable Type (Fiber)
Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
Single-mode 9/125µm
Cable Type (Copper)
Cat5/5e/6
Enclosure
IP40 Rated Metal Enclosure
Installation
Wall Mounting Enabled
LED Indicators
FX/SPD, FX/LINK, PWR, LINK/ACT, SPD
DIP Switch
LFP/ALS/FX Reset/FX Speed
Power Consumption
Full-load<3W
Jumbo Frame
12K
Operation Mode
10/100Mbps for Half/Full Duplex
1000Mbps for Full Duplex
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.02''x 1.54''x 4.65'' (26×39×118mm)
MTBF (hrs)
>100,000Hrs
Latency
1us
External Power
AC 100V~240V
Input Power
DC 9-56V
Operating Temperature
-30 to 75°C (-22 to 167℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Gigabit Auto-Negotiation Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter

1x 1000Base-X SFP port and 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port extend communication distance with high performance of data transmission.

IP40 Aluminum Metal Housing Suitable for Industrial Environments
The industrial converter is equipped with rugged IP40 metal enclosure to ensure industrial operation in harsh environments where extreme low or high temperatures can be experienced.
IP40 Enclosure
-30–75° C Temperature
6KV Surge Immunity
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot-swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic & DIP-switch configurations via LEDs for quick installation
LFP Alarm Link Failure Within a Short Period of Time
With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.
DIP Switches to Control the Signal/Electricity Transmission
The DIP Switch can help select and change between various hardware or device options. Users just need to toggle each switch between on and off positions to enable and disable certain functions.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (13)Unanswered Question (1)Application (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
10
0
0
0
0

P***o

Australia

December 17, 2023
5.0
I'm sure we'll be needing more in the near future and I would urge purchases to go to FS for any future needs.
We were very impressed with the speed of delivery and the level of service on this order.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

Canada

November 24, 2023
5.0
The converter had been installed and is working great now! Thank FS!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***n

Australia

November 16, 2023
5.0
Perfect for tight spaces! The fixed configuration and small size of this converter are ideal for locations where space is limited. Hassle-free installation and reliable performance!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed