FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about CFP2-100-S.
This picture is about CFP2-100-S.
This picture is about CFP2-100-S.
This picture is about CFP2-100-S.
This picture is about CFP2-100-S.
This picture is about CFP2-100-S.
This picture is about CFP2-100-S.
This picture is about CFP2-100-S.

Fluke Networks CertiFiber®Pro CFP2-100-S Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

#128380
#128380

850-1550nm 2.5mm SC SMF 130 km LinkWare™ VFL

US$20,999.00
FS P/N: CFP2-100-S
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CFP2-100-S
0 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jul 18, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Fluke Networks CertiFiber®Pro Handheld Optical Multimeter

The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster.

Specifications
Power Measurement Range
0dBm to -65dBm (850nm), 0dBm to -70dBm
Wavelengths
850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm
Measurement Linearity
< ±0.1dB
Power Measurement Uncertainty
< +/-5% +/-32 pW
Linearity
±0.2dB(850nm),
±0.1dB(1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm)
Detector Type
InGAAs
Fiber Types Tested
SMF
Source Wavelengths
1310nm ± 20nm
1550nm ± 30nm
Maximum Length Measurement
130km
Output Power
≥ -4dBm
Output Power Stability
±0.1dB over 8 hours,
±0.08dB over 15 minutes
Length Measurement Accuracy
±1.5m plus, ±1% of length
Re-calibration Period
1 year
Data Storage
1000 records
Dimensions
6.4''x3.2''x1.5'' (16.5 x 8.0 x 3.9 cm)
Weight
325g
* Fluke Networks and FS.COM partner on Fiber and Copper testers, Copper tools, software. Check the
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

CertiFiber®Pro High Efficiency Optical Multimeter
Three-second Autotest
Optical loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths.
ProjX Management System
Users can see percentage of links tested and percentage to completion.
Automatic Pass/Fail Analysis
Provides analysis to industry standards or custom test limits.
Designed for Professional Fiber Testing
CertiFiber®Pro is an ideal instrument designed for the most demanding test conditions, which is durable and widely used.
Built-in Visual Fault Locator
Integrated Wi-Fi Upload Results to LinkWare
Available for All Typical Connector Types
LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software
Test Center Application

FLuke optical multimeter is used for fiber optic system inspection and fault diagnosis, optical loss and power level measurement. It can be used for the installation and maintenance of optical fibers in data centers and enterprises. It is an indispensable test equipment for engineers.

Specifications

Fluke Networks CertiFiber®Pro Handheld Optical Multimeter

The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster.

Specifications
Power Measurement Range
0dBm to -65dBm (850nm), 0dBm to -70dBm
Wavelengths
850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm
Measurement Linearity
< ±0.1dB
Power Measurement Uncertainty
< +/-5% +/-32 pW
Linearity
±0.2dB(850nm),
±0.1dB(1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm)
Detector Type
InGAAs
Fiber Types Tested
SMF
Source Wavelengths
1310nm ± 20nm
1550nm ± 30nm
Maximum Length Measurement
130km
Output Power
≥ -4dBm
Output Power Stability
±0.1dB over 8 hours,
±0.08dB over 15 minutes
Length Measurement Accuracy
±1.5m plus, ±1% of length
Re-calibration Period
1 year
Data Storage
1000 records
Dimensions
6.4''x3.2''x1.5'' (16.5 x 8.0 x 3.9 cm)
Weight
325g
* Fluke Networks and FS.COM partner on Fiber and Copper testers, Copper tools, software. Check the
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
CertiFiber®Pro High Efficiency Optical Multimeter
Three-second Autotest
Optical loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths.
ProjX Management System
Users can see percentage of links tested and percentage to completion.
Automatic Pass/Fail Analysis
Provides analysis to industry standards or custom test limits.
Designed for Professional Fiber Testing
CertiFiber®Pro is an ideal instrument designed for the most demanding test conditions, which is durable and widely used.
Built-in Visual Fault Locator
Integrated Wi-Fi Upload Results to LinkWare
Available for All Typical Connector Types
LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software
Test Center Application

FLuke optical multimeter is used for fiber optic system inspection and fault diagnosis, optical loss and power level measurement. It can be used for the installation and maintenance of optical fibers in data centers and enterprises. It is an indispensable test equipment for engineers.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$20,999.00

Available for back order