FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15.

1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

Hot #12491
Hot #12491

50:50 ≤10.5dB IL ≤0.2dB PDL Optical Distribution Boxes Racks

US$14.00
FS P/N: PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15
FS P/N: PLC-108-MM-90-SCA-15
33.5K Sold
152 Reviews
10 Questions
824 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
1400 in Transit, Get it by 15 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry

1x 8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Specifications
Package Style
Mini Module
Configuration Type
1x 8
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
900μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 10.5dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.8dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.16"x2.36"x0.28" (4x60x7mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 10.5dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Application (3)Latency (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Power (1)Power Consumption (1)Waterproof (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    138
    14
    0
    0
    0

    M***a

    United States

    April 02, 2023
    5.0
    Nice people to deal with, very attentive, product come pretty quick, very good deal with all again and I hope we can business soo thank you very much
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    U***a

    United States

    October 28, 2021
    5.0
    The plc looks delicate. The package is great, and the product is well protected.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    B***x

    United Kindom

    September 17, 2021
    4.0
    I bought the mini splitter to mount in my fiber splice closure. They match well. The cladding with different colors helps distinguish the fibers while installing. Nice.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed