FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.
This picture is about AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS.

LC/UPC Female to FC/UPC Male Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

#12086
#12086

Plastic & Metal Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.5dB

US$13.00
FS P/N: AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS
FS P/N: AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FS
11.9K Sold
35 Reviews
7 Questions
200 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 23, 2024
157 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into FC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications
Connector 1
LC Female
Connector 2
FC Male
Body Style
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Specifications

LC Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into FC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications
Connector 1
LC Female
Connector 2
FC Male
Body Style
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$13.00

200 In U.S. Warehouse
157 In Global Warehouse