Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode

#11959
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
101 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
US$  28.00
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1x8LGX1SCA
Installation:LGX cassette fits in FLG-1UFMX-N chassis that can be mounted on a rack
43 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Sep. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1×8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box, SC/APC


Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.
Product Details
Package StyleLGX BoxConfiguration Type1x8
Fiber TypeG.657A1Connector TypeSC/APC
Fiber Diameter0.9mmOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss≤10.6dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤1.0dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.3dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBSplit Ratio50/50
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.14"x6.18"x5.08" (29x157x129mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-40~85°C

1x8 Standard LGX Box PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution

The standard LGX box PLC splitter provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployment. The following figure shows 1x8 LGX PLC Splitter applied in the 1U rack chassis in GPON network.

Item No. ID# Description
1 64169 GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2 12285 SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
3 32479 2 Fibers Singlemode, FRP Strength Member, Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable
4 51608 1RU Slide-Out Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes
5 11959 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC
6 48491 SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter
7 41917 SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
8 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector

Product Highlights

PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box
  • Eliminate the need for splicing machines and skilled personnel on the field
  • LGX metal box provides a plug-and-play method for network integration
  • Reduce the time and risks during the installation
LGX Box PLC Splitter  PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box

Perfect Details of LGX Box Splitter
LGX Box PLC Splitter High Degree of Protection
High Degree of Protection

Robust construction and compact and rugged metal material provides extra strength.

Rounded Corners

Eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers.

LGX Box PLC Splitter  Rounded Corners
LGX Box PLC Splitter Screw-socket Design
Screw-socket Design

Screw-socket design makes the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

Exquisite Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

LGX Box PLC Splitter  Exquisite Packaging

Ideal Solution for High Dense Cabling

This design enables fast deployment - factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time and cost.

LGX Box PLC Splitter  Ideal Solution for High Dense Cabling

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

LGX Box PLC Splitter  Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Quality Certification
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    101 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    2%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (14)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.