Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode

#11959
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
103 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 28.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1x8LGX1SCA
Installation:Fit in FLG-1UFMX-N chassis.
28 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Jun. 8
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1×8 Fiber PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box, SC/APC


Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.
Product Specification
Package StyleLGX BoxConfiguration Type1x8
Fiber TypeG.657A1Connector TypeSC/APC
Fiber Diameter0.9mmOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss≤10.6dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.8dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBSplit Ratio50/50
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.14"x6.18"x5.08" (29x157x129mm)TemperatureOperating -20~70°C
Storage -40~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200529175744_336.png

Splitter Ratios

Equal splitter ratios for all branches

Fs 20200529175810_577.png

Operating Wavelength

1260nm -1650nm (full wavelength)

Fs 20200526161655_552.png

Low Insertion Loss

≤10.6dB


1x8 Standard LGX Box PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution

The standard LGX box PLC splitter provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployment. The following figure shows 1x8 LGX PLC Splitter applied in the 1U rack chassis in GPON network.

Item No. ID# Description
1 64169 GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2 12285 SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
3 32479 2 Fibers Singlemode, FRP Strength Member, Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable
4 51608 1RU Slide-Out Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes
5 11959 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC
6 48491 SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter
7 41917 SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
8 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector

Product Highlights

PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box
  • Eliminate the need for splicing machines and skilled personnel on the field
  • LGX metal box provides a plug-and-play method for network integration
  • Reduce the time and risks during the installation
LGX Box PLC Splitter PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box

Perfect Details of LGX Box Splitter
LGX Box PLC Splitter High Degree of Protection
High Degree of Protection

Robust construction and compact and rugged metal material provides extra strength.

Rounded Corners

Eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers.

LGX Box PLC Splitter  Rounded Corners
LGX Box PLC Splitter Screw-socket Design
Screw-socket Design

Screw-socket design makes the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

Exquisite Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

LGX Box PLC Splitter  Exquisite Packaging

Ideal Solution for High Dense Cabling

This design enables fast deployment - factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time and cost.

LGX Box PLC Splitter Ideal Solution for High Dense Cabling

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

LGX Box PLC Splitter Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    103 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    2%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (14)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.