United States
Contact Us
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

#11752
#11752
US$ 169.00
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: X2-10GLR-31
216 Sold
132 Reviews
0 Question
80 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.10
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, SC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
X2-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
T

T***y

United States

September 09, 2017
5.0
Recently, our company decided to upgrade our network switches to run 10G SFP+, but the budget is limited. FS Tech Team made an economic and suitable solution for us. The 10G SFP+ came out with high quality and has greatly increased the speed of our Internal network. One more secret, I got a discount of the order as the switch in this order has been fully configured with FS transceiver. You can have a try. :-)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 169.00

0

FS Online Chat