United States
Contact Us
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module

10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module

#11751
#11751
US$ 99.00
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
256 Sold
136 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.23
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
X2-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.3~-1.2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
B

B***n

United States

August 01, 2022
4.0
So far so good at present time. We just finished/completed all the configurations and then connecting the Nutanix server to FS fiber switch, and to Cisco Core switch - all works fine.
The SFP+ and X2 10GB transceivers are all working good as well with no compatibility issues. Configuring the FS switch is not so difficult to learn, understand and to follow.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 99.00

Available for back order
Chat with us