FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#11914
#11914

Duplex LCMMF

US$56.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
817 Sold
362 Reviews
2 Questions
64 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Sep 28, 2023
117 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Oct 9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by B***h on 06/24/2023

A:

by FS.com on 06/24/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by K***e on 06/24/2023

A:

by M***n on 06/25/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.7

D***e

United States

August 22, 2023
5.0
The product is very suitable for my cisco switch, and I have purchased several, looking forward to their follow-up performance.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***n

United States

April 17, 2020
5.0
Very Pleased with Quick shipping. SFP worked with Cisco UBR10k router just like FS said. Will definitely be doing more business with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

E***n

Argentina

May 18, 2018
5.0
Very good Int. logistics in 7 days the order arrived at ARG.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$56.00

64 In U.S. Warehouse
117 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us