United States
Contact Us
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module

#11751
#11751
US$ 99.00
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
4.2K Sold
136 Reviews
7 Questions
39 In Global stock, Get It By Sep.30
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W 
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality and Reliability 
Hot Pluggable X2 MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities 
Optical Interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP Interfaces on the Same Link
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

The Cisco X2-10GB-SR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over OM3 MMF using a wavelength of 850nm via a SC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with the X2 MSA, RoHS, IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications. The 10G transceiver is ideal for 10G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
X2-10GB-SR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.3~-1.2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (7)Unanswered Question (1)Catalyst Series (3)Cisco Series (2)Cable Type (1)
Q:

by K***o on 08/09/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
B

B***n

United States

August 01, 2022
4.0
So far so good at present time. We just finished/completed all the configurations and then connecting the Nutanix server to FS fiber switch, and to Cisco Core switch - all works fine.
The SFP+ and X2 10GB transceivers are all working good as well with no compatibility issues. Configuring the FS switch is not so difficult to learn, understand and to follow.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 99.00

0

FS Online Chat