FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.

1 x 32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

Hot #11620
Hot #11620

50:50 ≤16.9dB IL ≤0.3dB PDL Optical Distribution Boxes Racks

US$47.00
FS P/N: PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15
FS P/N: PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15
15.5K Sold
116 Reviews
10 Questions
193 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
400 in Transit, Get it by 15 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry

1× 32 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. It is designed for splitting a single input signal at 1260-1650nm equally into 32 output signals, and is available with SC/APC connector, and it all use bend insensitive fiber (BIF) with a 10 mm bend radius to minimize loss.
Pigtailed ABS splitter provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It is mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets, and commonly Found in POL, Datacom, LAN, CATV, LCP, FTTx and More Applications.

Specifications
Package Style
ABS Module
Configuration Type
1x 32
Fiber Type
G.657A1
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650nm
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 16.9dB
Insertion Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.5dB
Return Loss
55dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
<0.5dB
Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.71"x4.72"x3.15" (18x120x80mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the ABS Module Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 17.0dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Parameter
1x32
1x2
1x4
1x4
1x16
1x128
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650nm
1260~1650nm
1260~1650nm
1260~1650nm
1260~1650nm
1260~1650nm
Connector Type
SC/APC
SC/APC
SC/APC
SC/APC
SC/APC
SC/UPC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
900μm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss, Max.
16.9dB
4.1dB
7.4dB
7.4dB
13.8dB
24dB
Insertion Loss Uniformity, Max.
1.5dB
0.4dB
0.6dB
0.6dB
1.2dB
3.0dB
PDL, Max.
0.3dB
0.2dB
0.2dB
0.2dB
0.3dB
0.3dB
Directivity Min.
55dB
55dB
55dB
55dB
55dB
55dB
Return Loss, Min.
55dB
55dB
55dB
55dB
55dB
50dB
WDL
0.5dB
0.3dB
0.3dB
0.3dB
0.5dB
0.5dB
Operating Temp.
-40 to 85°C
-40 to 85°C
-40 to 85°C
-40 to 85°C
-40 to 85°C
-40 to 85°C
Fiber Type
G.657A1
G.657A1
G.657A1
G.657A1
G.657A1
G.657A1
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Application (4)Installation (1)Latency (1)Length (1)Power Consumption (1)Waterproof (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
105
11
0
0
0

R***r

United States

September 20, 2023
5.0
First time using FS – I like the product selection and the prices and so far everything’s been great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

R***r

United States

June 08, 2022
5.0
We can talk, learn from, select, and order from FS non-proprietary components and parts. FS is basically a really good vendor of many suppliers for ground commercial applications. Fiber optic technology is often dual use, and industrial is often trying to catch up with commerical technology and follows commercial larger market size to be economical.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***r

United States

March 03, 2022
5.0
This product worked as advertised. I am most impressed with the service and delivery. I needed this product quickly. FS.com made it happen. I received the delivery in a very timely manner.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed