FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15.

1 x 32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

Hot #11620
Hot #11620

50:50 ≤16.9dB IL ≤0.3dB PDL Optical Distribution Boxes Racks

US$47.00
FS P/N: PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15
FS P/N: PLC-132-AB-20-SCA-15
14.3K Sold
116 Reviews
10 Questions
179 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 28, 2024
202 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1× 32 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

Specifications
Package Style
ABS Module
Configuration Type
1x 32
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 16.9dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.5dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.71"x4.72"x3.15" (18x120x80mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Centralized Split
View products
PON Network
View products
Multi-service Hybrid Transmission Solution
View products

Features

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the ABS Module Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 17.0dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Videos

Specifications

1× 32 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

Specifications
Package Style
ABS Module
Configuration Type
1x 32
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 16.9dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.5dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.71"x4.72"x3.15" (18x120x80mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Centralized Split
View products
PON Network
View products
Multi-service Hybrid Transmission Solution
View products
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the ABS Module Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 17.0dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$47.00

179 In U.S. Warehouse
202 In Global Warehouse