FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-ST-25-15.

1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector

Hot #11519
Hot #11519

50:50 ≤3.8dB IL ≤0.2dB PDL Splice Trays Optical Distribution Boxes

US$5.90
FS P/N: PLC-102-ST-25-15
FS P/N: PLC-102-ST-25-15
42K Sold
231 Reviews
8 Questions
733 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 17, 2024
491 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
780 Back in stock, Recently Get It By May 31, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1× 2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 250μm Fiber, No Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.

Specifications
Package Style
Steel Tube, Bare Fiber
Configuration Type
1x 2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
None
Split Ratio
50/50
Fiber Type
Ribbon Fiber
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.16"x1.57"x0.16" (4x40x4mm)
Fiber Diameter
250μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 3.8dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

Centralized Split
View products
Centralized Split
View products

Features

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Specifications

1× 2 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 250μm Fiber, No Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.

Specifications
Package Style
Steel Tube, Bare Fiber
Configuration Type
1x 2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
None
Split Ratio
50/50
Fiber Type
Ribbon Fiber
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.16"x1.57"x0.16" (4x40x4mm)
Fiber Diameter
250μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 3.8dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
Centralized Split
View products
Centralized Split
View products
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$5.90

733 In U.S. Warehouse
491 In Global Warehouse