Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#112405

US$ 449.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I

  • 17 Sold
  • 174 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

11 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Mon. May. 17
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Jun. 21

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Generic 10G CWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
112492 1270nm
112493 1290nm
112494 1310nm
112495 1330nm
112496 1350nm
112497 1370nm
112498 1390nm
112499 1410nm
112500 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
112501 1450nm
112484 1470nm
112485 1490nm
112486 1510nm
112487 1530nm
112488 1550nm
112489 1570nm
112490 1590nm
112491 1610nm
10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)
Part Number CWDM-SFP10G-40-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1530nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤30km≤40km≤50km
Attenuator12dB12dB10dB9dB7dB5dB2dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded switches and servers, FS.COM generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA Chelsio D-Link Emulex MRV Palo Alto Networks Solarflare TP Link Ubiquiti ZYXEL ASGA Atto Agilent-Avago Allnet Amer Networks Actelis Aerohive SR2148P Alaxala Barnfind Blackmagic Coriant
GnodaHartingHirschmannIMC NetworksIntenoJDS UniphaseLong haulLannerMilanMcAfeeNetScoutN-TRONNetonixOmnitronOptoneOpnextPENo ENto NetworksPlanetQSANRADRuijie
A10 NetworksCumulus LinuxEdgeCoreF5 NetworksNokiaQ-logicSMCUniFiZTEAOM-CTG-i1SMAccedian NetworksAxisAllied TelesisAltera StratixAsanteAllen Bradley StratixAppleAvid ISIS StorageBroadcomCeragonCTCUnion
HitachiHillstoneIxiaInfineraISISLinksysLevelOneLCSIMikrotikMyricomNetscalerNECNimble StorageOptelianOrckitOptechPenguin ArcticaPicoLightQNAPRedbackRuggedcom

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6
5 Stars
124 Reviews
4 Stars
37 Reviews
3 Stars
13 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
174 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.