FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about QSFP-LR4-100G.
00:40
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 11.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about QSFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 11.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Customized QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Transceiver Module

#102571
#102571

Semtech BOX ≤3.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$399.00
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-100G
276 Sold
76 Reviews
18 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
4550 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
2557 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
1344 in Transit, Get it by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The QSFP28 module provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3 100GBASE-LR4, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks etc.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-LR4-100G to QSFP-LR4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.6dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 802.3 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
PAM4
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
4x LAN WDM EML
DML CWDM
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
EML
4x LAN WDM EML
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
COB (Chip on board) Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Broadcom Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
400G to 4x 100G Breakout
800G to 8x 100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (18)Matching Product (4)Application (3)Compatibility (3)Parameter (3)Customization (1)FEC (1)FS Box (1)Lead Time (1)Product Test (1)Specification (1)SR4 vs LR4 (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
66
10
0
0
0

A***d

United States

February 05, 2024
5.0
No complaints on the product, great stuff. The service at FS is what is what stands out though. My rep, Flora, is the best! She is fast and focused to what I need. FS ships the product out fast too!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***t

United States

October 14, 2023
5.0
Thanks for reaching out, all the stuff we got from you all is great so far! We will keep FS in mind when purchasing in the future when new needs arise.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

J***i

United States

August 25, 2023
5.0
FS.COM has always provided the exact product that was ordered. Quality is always top notch which is hard to find in todays world. Shipping is always lighting fast even if the product is coming from overseas.
Zola is excellent to work with, kind, and always sends friendly reminders and updates.
I personally will continue to work with FS.COM for future needs and recommend everyone to do the same!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed