Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

News Releases

News Room
2016
FS.COM Wide Brand Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Test Assured Program

FS.COM Wide Brand Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Test Assured Program

By FS.COMJanuary 13, 2016

Jan. 12th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News – FS.COM offers a wide range options of brand-compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceivers. In order to ensure each transceiver with high-compatibility, we have a comprehensive and reliable test assured program for each optics.

Specializing in the explore of fiber optic transceivers, FS.COM always keeps offering high-quality, 100%-compatible and superior-performance transceivers. Since last year, we keep improving optical transceivers solution to meet the accelerating 40/100G data center optics market. The whole series of 40G QSFP+ transceivers are available with ready stock in FS.COM. As the advanced OEM transceiver supplier, we achieved perfection on the compatibility of the transceivers via a rigorous and professional test assured program. At present, we have finished to build up the test beds of Cisco, HP, IBM, Arista, Brocade, Dell and Juniper etc., these original-brand switches will be used to perform the test for each optics which greatly guarantees the high compatibility.

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceivers support with a link length up to 100 meters on OM3 and 150m on OM4. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber female connectors. As the wide deployment of 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceivers are widely used in multimode transmission network system. The following shows our brand-compatible test assured program of our 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceivers. Several major brands such as Cisco, HP, IBM, Brocade, Arista, Dell and Juniper etc., will be included.

Brand Platform Transceiver Test Show
Cisco Cisco Nexus 9396PX QSFP-40G-SR4 CO*, 850 nm, 150 m Cisco Compatible Test
platform & transceiver
HP HP 5900 JG510A QSFP-40G-SR4 HP*, 850 nm, 150 m HP Compatible Test
platform & transceiver
HP 5900 JC772A QSFP-40G-SR4 HP*, 850 nm, 150 m HP Compatible Test
platform & transceiver
IBM IBM G8264 QSFP-40G-SR4 IB*, 850 nm, 150 m IBM Compatible Test
platform & transceiver
Arista Arista 7050S-64 QSFP-40G-SR4 AI*, 850 nm, 150 m Arista Compatible Test
platform & transceiver
Brocade Brocade ICX 7750-260Q QSFP-40G-SR4 BR*, 850 nm, 150 m Brocade Compatible Test
platform & transceiver
Dell-Mellanox Dell Mellanonx IS5030 QSFP-40G-SR4 ME*, 850 nm, 150 m Dell Compatible Test
platform & transceiver
DELL-Mellanox M3601Q QSFP-40G-SR4 ME*, 850 nm, 150 m Dell Compatible Test
platform & transceiver
Juniper Juniper QFX3500 QSFP-40G-SR4 JU*, 850 nm, 150 m Juniper Compatible Test
platform & transceiver

For more information about our Test Assured Program or 40G QSFP+ Optics, please visit here or contact us over sales@fs.com.


FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM