Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

News Releases

News Room
2017
FS.COM Has Plenty Storage of 100G QSFP28 and CFP Modules

FS.COM Has Plenty Storage of 100G QSFP28 and CFP Modules

By FS.COMFebruary 7, 2017

February 9th, Shenzhen, FS.COM News — Plenty storage of 100G modules including QSFP28 and CFP are available in FS.COM. Customers can enjoy same day shipping for our 100G modules.

Data centers are keenly to transfer to 100G. There are many ways to transfer to 100G network. All of them require the using of 100G fiber optic modules. 100G fiber optic modules come in different package form factors and standards. Among all these high speed modules, 100G QSFP28 and 100G CFP are the most commonly used modules. QSFP28 has the same size of QSFP+ transceiver with the great feature of high density, which is the new generation of 100G module.

Even the 100G modules are in short supply around the world, FS.COM can still provide plenty storage for various 100G modules in favorable prices. Except the commonly used QSFP28 and CFP modules supporting 100Gbase-LR4 and 100Gbase-SR4 standards, customers can also find special 100G modules, like 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 and 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28, which are generic and brand compatible.

All these modules provided by FS.COM are fully tested on original brand switches, and most of them are available for same day shipping. We cannot only provide 100G fiber optic modules for long and short transmission distance, but also cost-effective 100G direct attached cables. The following table listed part of our 100G modules storage for your reference. Kindly contact sales@fs.com or visit 100G Transceiver pages for more information.

100G Module Description
QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 1310nm 500m Transceiver
QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km Transceiver
QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 Lite Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 Lite 1310nm 2km Transceiver
Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 1310nm 500m Transceive
Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km Transceiver
Arista QSFP-100G-PSM4 QSFP28 Arista QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PIR4 1310nm 500m Transceiver
Arista QSFP-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 Arista QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Lite Compatible 100GBASE-IR4 1310nm 2Km Transceiver
Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM CFP Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 CFP Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

FS.COM is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic subsystems, components and solutions. With last four years growing, we have built our strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management. Nowadays, we are doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of our products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products. We will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.