Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

MTP/MPO Pre-terminated Cable Assemblies

Pre-terminate all fibers, extend the existing network infrastructure,
reduce the cables being run.

Which Type of Cables is Right for You?

Following tips will offer you a clear illustration.

Base upon Fiber Count

8F MTP-LC cable for 40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 migration

20F MTP-LC cable for 100G SR10 to 10x 10G connection

12F MTP cable for 40G/100G end-to-end solution and upgrade

24F MTP cable for better cabling management

48-144F MTP cable for ultra high-density spacing utilization

Focus on Cable Type

MTP/MPO trunk cable as main backbone role, most important

MTP-LC staggered cable specializing in blade server

MTP/MPO harness cable mainly for multi-to-one connection

MTP/MPO conversion cable for high-effective adoption on the remaining strands

Ruggedized cable for harsh environment, raining and sunny

Quality Assurance

The MTP/MPO cables feature in US Conec MTP/Senko MPO connectors and Corning bend insensitive fiber. Besides, FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications,
like ISO9001, RoHS, and established an internationally standardized quality assurance system for all cables.

  • Ultra Low Insertion Loss

    US Conec MTP/Senko MPO

  • Bend Insensitive Fiber

    Corning Fiber

  • ISO90001|RoHS

    Quality Certificated

Test Assured Program

Every single cable FS.COM provides must run through programming and an extensive series of platform diagnostic tests to prove its performance. In our test center, we focus on
every detail from professionally trained staff to advanced test facilities for ensuring our customers to receive the cables with superior quality.

3D Interferometer Test
3D Interferometer Test
End-Face Inspection
End-Face Inspection

Advantaged Service

  • Fast Delivery

    Warehouses in USA, Germany and China
    ensure same-day shipping.

  • OEM Service

    FS.COM offers a full line of custom-made
    fiber optic assemblies.

  • Technical Support

    FS.COM engineer team designs
    professional solutions and solves technical
    problems for customers.

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.