日本
何かお困りですか?
全て (9)Application (1)
Q:

What cable type is compatible with this SPF ? Fibre 22.5 nm or 45 nm ?

2020年2月18日にC***nより発表された

A:

This SFP is compatible with 9 / 125μm single mode fiber .

2020年2月20日に***より発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers?

2017年12月12日にW***tより発表された

A:

The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied.

2017年12月12日にJ***eより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

2017年6月18日にS***aより発表された

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

2017年6月19日にE***hより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM?

2017年6月02日にG***kより発表された

A:

As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications.

2017年6月02日にВ***кより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

2017年5月21日にM***rより発表された

A:

FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.

2017年5月21日にA***aより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G LR transceivers?

2017年5月19日にV***eより発表された

A:

Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers.

2017年5月19日にS***rより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

What's the operating temperature of the 10G LR transceivers?

2017年5月07日にE***aより発表された

A:

The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers operate at a industrial temperature range (-40°C to 85°C).

2017年5月07日にH***gより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

Does it require any attenuators if I want to use the 10G LR transceivers in 5km?

2017年4月19日にC***rより発表された

A:

Yes, you need to use attenuators of 3~5dB in the transmission.

2017年4月19日にO***aより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

What's the 10G LR transceivers max supported distances?

2017年3月20日にA***yより発表された

A:

The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers support up to 10km over single mode fibers.

2017年3月20日にA***rより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0