日本
何かお困りですか?
全て (7)
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

2018年6月18日にS***aより発表された

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

2017年5月13日にG***aより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM?

2017年6月12日にG***kより発表された

A:

As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications.

2017年6月12日にB***rより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

2017年4月12日にM***rより発表された

A:

FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.

2017年4月12日にD***lより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 1000BASE LX transceivers?

2017年3月29日にT***nより発表された

A:

Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers.

2017年3月29日にJ***eより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

What's the operating temperature of the 1000BASE LX transceivers?

2017年3月21日にR***nより発表された

A:

The FS.COM 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers operate at a industrial temperature range (-40°C to 85°C).

2017年3月21日にK***nより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

What cable type is needed for 1000BASE LX SFP transceivers?

2017年3月13日にP***sより発表された

A:

The 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers use duplex single mode fiber patch cables with LC/UPC connectors.

2017年3月13日にL***oより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0
Q:

What's the 1000BASE LX transceivers max supported distances?

2017年2月20日にP***yより発表された

A:

The FS.COM 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers support up to 10km on single mode fibers.

2017年2月20日にB***nより発表された

役に立った0 コメント0