Besoin d'Aide

Chattez en direct avec nous

Chat en Ligne

Appelez-nous

+33 (1) 82 884 336

France

Pays/Région

France

Langue/Monnaie

Français / € EUR

  • Français / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Panier

Chargement du Panier

Dell Networking SFP-10G-ZR Compatible Module SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 80km DOM

Dell Networking SFP-10G-ZR Compatible Module SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 80km DOM

Voir toutes les questions concernant ce produit

Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G ZR transceivers?

Par Crum le 22/04/2017

Réponse*

Affichage 1-1 de 1 réponse

Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers. Par FS le 22/04/2017

Merci pour vos commentaires.

Donnez votre Avis sur FS

Merci de visiter FS. Pour une assistance immédiate, veuillez visiter Centre d'Assistance ou Chat en Ligne.

Veuillez évaluer votre expérience avec FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Pauvre Excellent

Veuillez sélectionner un sujet pour votre commentaire.*

0/1000

Si vous souhaitez recevoir une réponse de notre part, veuillez laisser vos coordonnées.