Todos (17)Compatibility (2)Zyxel Series (2)Connector Cleaning (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)OEM (1)Operating Temperature (1)Other Compatibility (1)Synology Series (1)
Q:

What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers?

Por W***t en 12 de dic. de 2017

A:

The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied.

Por L***g en 12 de dic. de 2017

Útil1 Comentario0
Q:

Are these modules compatible with Zyxel 2210 Switches?

Por J***e en 12 de oct. de 2021

A:

Yes, they are compatible with Zyxel 2210 Switches.

Por FS.COM en 12 de oct. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Do you have any equivalent module of SFP3213-10?

Por E***n en 02 de agto. de 2021

A:

SFP3213-10 is an Engenius module, I think you can choose generic compatible, #74670 should be an option.

Por D***s en 02 de agto. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Which will compatible with Synology card E10G17-F2?

Por K***n en 07 de jul. de 2021

A:

It's recommended Generic Compatible modules to work with Synology card E10G17-F2.

Por FS.COM en 07 de jul. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Can this module SFP-10GLR-31 help if my distance is only 2km?

Por S***s en 15 de jun. de 2021

A:

Yes, no problem.

Por D***e en 15 de jun. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Can this transceiver be used on Ubiquity EdgeSwitch, 16-Port, 10G?

Por E***. en 02 de jun. de 2021

A:

As far as I know, ubiquity doesn't have a high requirment for compatible brand. So I guess it is okay.

Por p***l en 17 de jun. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Alguien sabe si se puede usar con un sonicwall?

Por F***o en 10 de my. de 2021

A:

Claro, yo también tengo el mismo equipo. Y este módulo me va muy bien.

Por P***o en 12 de my. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Is this equivalent to the RDH10265/2?

Por R***e en 08 de my. de 2021

A:

Yeah, the AM recommended it to me when I was looking for the same item, working great!

Por A***e en 08 de my. de 2021

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Will the Generic compatible SFP-10GLR-31 module work in a Palo Alto firewall?

Por T***m en 12 de mzo. de 2019

A:

Hello,the Generic compatible SFP-10GLR-31 module will work in a Palo Alto firewall, kindly noted that please make sure your device has a 10G port. Thanks for your question.

Por *** en 13 de mzo. de 2019

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Is it compatible with zyxel switches with sfp + slots?

Por I***5 en 15 de nov. de 2018

A:

Thanks for asking. For this product, it can compatible with Zyxel switches, for example: XGS2210-28HP XS-1920-12 XGS1930-28.

Por I***o en 28 de nov. de 2018

Útil0 Comentario0