Todos (6)
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

Por S***a en 18 de jun. de 2018

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

Por H***r en 15 de jun. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers?

Por L***d en 10 de agto. de 2017

A:

Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers.

Por А***о en 10 de agto. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

Por M***r en 08 de jul. de 2017

A:

FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the CWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order.

Por J***n en 08 de jul. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

What's the operating temperature of the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers?

Por M***h en 06 de jun. de 2017

A:

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom.

Por B***t en 06 de jun. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

What are the wavelength range and channels the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support?

Por J***z en 25 de my. de 2017

A:

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 18 channels from 1270nm to 1610nm with 20nm wavelength intervals.

Por A***s en 25 de my. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0
Q:

What's the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances?

Por G***n en 16 de my. de 2017

A:

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers.

Por P***i en 16 de my. de 2017

Útil0 Comentario0