Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Mini 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Mini 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

#35333
Mini 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

Mini 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

  • 20,00 €
  • Description
  • Q&A
33 reviews 19 Questions Get a quote
20,00 € Price: 23,80 € (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: MMC-GASFP
Matching Product:
Media Converters
1U Chassis
Item location:
Munich, Germany
760 pcs in stock EU Warehouse
·175

pcs in stock AU Warehouse

·816

pcs in stock U.S. Warehouse

·827

pcs in stock CN Warehouse

FREE Delivery on orders over 79€
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS.COM supplies 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.The power type of this device is AC by default. We also can customize DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Details
Converter TypeMini Media ConverterPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000BaseSFP Rate1000Base
Dimension (mm)60 (W)*20 (H)*90 (L)Power SupplyAC 100V~240V (Or DC 36V~72V)
Coolingfree air convectionCase MaterialIron
Case ColorBlackRelative Humidity5%~95%
Operating Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

Product Highlight

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media convertion
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • Compact package size, DIP switch to set different configurations
Mini Media Converters 
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Introduction to DIP Switches
Mini Media Converters 
Introduction to DIP Switches

Empfohlene Produkte

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    33 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    91%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM